Week of Nov 17th

Venue

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Cortez Kitchen

 

 Eric Von

 5 minus 4  Tropix

Swordfish Grill

 Jason Harams Blues Jam  Doug Deming 

 Tim Chandler  

Memphis Rub

 Tim Chandler  Ted Stevens

Clam Factory

June and John Bodie Valdez Messenger  Football
Bunny & Pirates Steve Paradis Steve Organek Adam Wood  

Island Time

Doug Bidwell

Ted Stevens

Kpkop Rae Eric Von

AMI Beach Cafe

John Reynolds  Mike Sales & JScott Blum Drum Circle John Reynolds & Scott Bobby Remp

Blue Marlin

  Albert Donati Bird Tribe  
Freckled Fin  Eric Von   Dr. Dave Band  

Bridge Tender

 

Packers Seattle

Charlie Imes

Terry Helm

 Larry Stokes  Doug Bidwell 

  Tony Stockton    Doug Bidwell

Aces

 Aces is closing it's doors, no more music.  Maybe a new venue later.      

Clancy's

Rye Road Band  Karaoke

Mojo 5

Flight 19

Blue Mason Barter  Karaoke

 Football

Banna Factory

  Greg Short  Katalyst IPA Band  

American Legion

       Bob Dewart Band

Ugly Grouper

 Chris Warner

 Doug Bidwell  Sebastien Tenorio Dr. Dave Band

Caddies Point

   Dr. Dave Band  Tropiclcal Ave  Jahfari

Motorworks Brewing

 Ryan Carney  Twinkle & Rock Soul Victoria Ginty  Bring you pets

Daiquiri Deck St. Armands

Noel Harris DJK Crawford Scott Curts Rebel Heart

Linger Lodge

   Kareoke    

Peggy's Corral

 Jenga Tourney Bedlam Jimmy Shelton Memphis Rub

Woodies River Ru

Messenger Duane  Rye Road

Bedlam   Bootyshakers

Mojo 5 & Brad Yost

Darwin Brewing Co.  Trivia Comedy Night Doug Deming    

Marina Jacks

Kettle Of Fish  Big Z Coastal Jams  Bain Beakley

Mattison's Bradenton

 Doug Deming Klick Band Accidentals  

Mattison's City Grill

Venturas Glass Onion Band Lisa Ridings Band  Debbie Keeton Jazz Band

Meadows Grill

 Rockin Robin    Lacy Jane Band  

Jr.'s Packing House

Ted Stevens Fancy Larry & The Plain Janes Mumbo Jumbo  

Blue Rooster

Mike Zito Band

Kettle Of Fish

 

Sean Chambers Band

Gospel Brunch   Truality

Stragglers Bar

    Mike Kach Group Concrete Edgar
Gilligans Siesta Key RPM Live   DJ Nate Brown  Barry & Friends KCONN

 Pedro Arevalo Beach Monkeys

DJ KConn

Frankey Lombardi  Last Minute Band

Siesta Keu Oyster Bar

Barry Oakley Skylab

Whiteleather  Dana Lawrence  Mike Tozier   ?

Stottlemyers Smoke House

Lisa Ridings  The Verge  Rye Road Mike Kach Barry Oakley & Others

Skippers Smoke House

Greatful Dead Night Roosevelt Collier  Holy Miss Moley Tobacco Road Band Swamo King Troubadore
Engelwoods Tommy Z Band  Karen & Jimmy Band Mike Imbasciani